This Clarification Text has been prepared by the ascoin.io web address of İnvestment Holding ("Company") in order to enlighten its users regarding the processing of their personal data by the Company within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law"). You can find detailed information on the processing of your personal data within the scope of this Clarification Text in the ascoin.io Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy at the address ascoin.io/kvkk.

1.a) Methods of Obtaining Personal Data and Legal Reasons

Your personal data is collected electronically or physically. Your personal data collected for legal reasons specified in this clarification text can be processed and shared in accordance with the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the law.

1.b) Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Within the framework of the possible personal data processing conditions, the products and services offered by the company are customized according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant personnel and your personal data is related to the relevant data. Necessary activities are planned in order to advise and promote the personnel. In Articles 5 and 6, the relevant business units, the relevant business units, the execution of the works, in order for the relevant personnel to benefit from the products and services and to carry out the relevant business processes. Carry out the necessary studies for it to die. The purpose of the company's business and/or business strategy is to ensure the legal, technical and commercial security of companies and persons who have a business relationship with the company. .

1.c) Parties and Purposes of Sharing Personal Data

Your personal data, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the 8th and 9th articles of the Law, the taste, use, planning and operation of the products and services offered by the Company by the relevant persons. The Company customizes your personal data, products and services according to the preferences, usage habits and needs of the relevant personnel, and recommends and encourages the necessary activities to the relevant personnel on a personal basis. To carry out the necessary studies of the business unit and to carry out the relevant business processes, to carry out the necessary studies of the relevant business unit in order for the relevant personnel to benefit from the products and services provided by the Company. to walk within. The company ran; to carry out business activities and to cooperate with the company, to cooperate with the company's business partners and suppliers, and with legally authorized institutions and organizations, to ensure the planning of relevant business processes and the implementation of business strategies, and to cooperate with legal, technical, company and company Commercial job security and job security of those who are in a business relationship can be shared with legally authorized private law legal persons.

This Clarification Text has been prepared by the ascoin.io web address of İnvestment Holding ("Company") in order to enlighten its users regarding the processing of their personal data by the Company within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law"). You can find detailed information on the processing of your personal data within the scope of this Clarification Text in the ascoin.io Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy at the address ascoin.io/kvkk.

1.a) Methods of Obtaining Personal Data and Legal Reasons

Your personal data is collected electronically or physically. Your personal data collected for legal reasons specified in this clarification text can be processed and shared in accordance with the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the law.

1.b) Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Within the framework of the possible personal data processing conditions, the products and services offered by the company are customized according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant personnel and your personal data is related to the relevant data. Necessary activities are planned in order to advise and promote the personnel. In Articles 5 and 6, the relevant business units, the relevant business units, the execution of the works, in order for the relevant personnel to benefit from the products and services and to carry out the relevant business processes. Carry out the necessary studies for it to die. The purpose of the company's business and/or business strategy is to ensure the legal, technical and commercial security of companies and persons who have a business relationship with the company. .

1.c) Parties and Purposes of Sharing Personal Data

Your personal data, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the 8th and 9th articles of the Law, the taste, use, planning and operation of the products and services offered by the Company by the relevant persons. The Company customizes your personal data, products and services according to the preferences, usage habits and needs of the relevant personnel, and recommends and encourages the necessary activities to the relevant personnel on a personal basis. To carry out the necessary studies of the business unit and to carry out the relevant business processes, to carry out the necessary studies of the relevant business unit in order for the relevant personnel to benefit from the products and services provided by the Company. to walk within. The company ran; to carry out business activities and to cooperate with the company, to cooperate with the company's business partners and suppliers, and with legally authorized institutions and organizations, to ensure the planning of relevant business processes and the implementation of business strategies, and to cooperate with legal, technical, company and company Commercial job security and job security of those who are in a business relationship can be shared with legally authorized private law legal persons.

1.d) Rights of Data Owners and Use of These Rights

In case you forward your requests regarding your rights stated below as personal data owners to the Company through the methods specified under the heading Exercise of Rights by Data Owners, your requests will be made by the Company as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days in any case. It will be evaluated and finalized within.

According to Article 11 of the Law, you have the following rights as a personal data owner:

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed or not, If your personal data is processed, requesting information about it
  • Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Third, where your personal data is transferred in Turkey or abroad; know people,
  • In case of incomplete or incorrect processing of your personal data, requesting their correction, and the transaction made within this scope, the third transfer of personal data; requesting people to be notified,
  • Demanding the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing disappear, even though it has been processed in accordance with the law and other relevant legal provisions, and the transaction carried out within this scope is the third; requesting people to be notified,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • Demanding the compensation of the damage in case your personal data is damaged due to illegal processing.

  • The crime of personal data processing; prevention or crime of processing it is necessary for the investigation,

  • Processing of personal data made public by the person concerned,
  • Based on the authority granted by the law for personal data processing, necessary and authorized public institutions and organizations and professional organizations in the nature of public institutions for the execution of supervisory or regulatory duties and for disciplinary investigation or prosecution be,
  • Personal data processing is necessary for the protection of the economic and financial interests of the State with regard to financial, tax and financial matters,
In cases of

the above-mentioned rights shall not be used for data.

According to paragraph 1 of Article 28 of the Law, since the data will be outside the scope of the Law in the following cases, the requests of data owners will not be processed in terms of these data either:

  • Third, personal data; It is processed by real persons within the scope of activities related to itself or family members living in the same residence, provided that it is not given to individuals and that the obligations regarding data security are complied with.

  • Processing personal data for purposes such as research, planning and statistics by making it anonymous with official statistics.

  • National defense, National not to violate or commit a crime against security, public safety, public order, economic security, privacy or personal rights; for purposes of art, history, literature or science, or freedom of expression; processing under.

  • National defense, National Preventive, protective and intelligence activities carried out by public institutions and organizations that have been given the duty and authority by law to ensure security, public security, public order or economic security. processing under.

  • Processing of personal data by judicial authorities or enforcement authorities in relation to investigation, prosecution, trial or execution proceedings.
Ascoin ICO